Congratulations 2013 CODA All-State Participants!

* Acceptance based on the return of registration packet and participation fee to CBDA. All-State registration packet must be downloaded from www.cbda.org.

 
 

CODA High School All-State Orchestra

VIOLIN I

Zola Berger-Schmitz - Archer School for Girls

Michael Chen - Diamond Bar High School

Allyson Choi - Carlsbad High School

Sarah Chung - University High School (Fresno)

Joanne Do - Northwood High School

Byron Fan - Saratoga High School

Valerie Fates - Mills High School

Grace Gee - Woodbridge High School

Dylan Jackson - Santa Monica High School

Ha Kyung (Anne) Jung - Beckman High School

Seokwon (Brian) Lee - St. Margaret's Episcopal School

Gloria Liou - Saratoga High School

Brian Liu - Stockdale High School

Drew Mendinueto - Santa Monica High School

Jisoo Mun - Beckman High School

Elizabeth Park - Beckman High School

Hyun Seon Park - Leland High School

Aaron Tsai - Santa Monica High School

Johnny Wang - Diamond Bar High School

Megan Wong - Diamond Bar High School

VIOLIN II

Charley (Chen-Yeh) Chang - Monta Vista High School

Katherine Chang - Mission San Jose High School

Seung Hye Choi - University High School (Fresno)

Celia Daggy - Santa Monica High School

Soyoung (Katie) Hahm - Northwood High School

Andrew Hong - University High School (Irvine)

Kevin Huang - University High School (Irvine)

BJ Kim - University High School (Irvine)

Heesoo Kim  - University High School (Irvine)

John Lim - York School

Taiga Murooka - Saratoga High School

Catherine Myong - University High School (Irvine)

Daniel Song - Amador Valley High School

Harmonie Strohl - Northwood High School

Sarah Sukardi - University High School (Irvine)

Christopher Sun - Northwood High School

Luna Suzuki - Santa Monica High School

Kevin Tang - Diamond Bar High School

Kotaro Tsutsumi - University High School (Irvine)

Daniel Yang - Woodbridge High School


PICCOLO

Grace Reynolds – Mt. Whitney High School


FLUTE

Cheryl Chang – Lynbrook High School

Mia Nakajima – California High School


OBOE

Ryan Roberts – Santa Monica High School

Enoch Park – Palos Verdes High School


ENGLISH HORN

Enoch Park – Palos Verdes High School


CLARINET

Robert Collar – Branham High School

Kristen Park – The Harker School


BASSOON

Emily Prather – Riverside Poly High School

Nora Sagal – La Canada High School


FRENCH HORN

Steven Harmon – Santa Monica High School

Jesse Chou – Lynbrook High School

Josh Maccoby – Santa Monica High School

Dora Li – Mission San Jose High School

Maxwell Paulus – Clovis High School

VIOLA

Ariel Chien - Davis Sr. High School

Joli Chien - Saratoga High School

Aaron Dally - Carmel High School

Edie Ellison - Carmel High School

Stephen Hart - Orange County School of the Arts

Hoon (Isaac) Ki - Beckman High School

Serena Lau - Fremont High School

Seo Kyung (Claire) Lee - Northwood High School

Peter Min - University High School (Irvine)

Soobin Park - Beckman High School

Steve Park - Woodbridge High School

Amba Raychaudhuri - Davis Sr. High School

Mina Rhee - University High School (Irvine)

Caitlin Smith - Santa Monica High School

Connie Song - Leland High School

Sequoyah Sugiyama - La Canada High School

Albert Tung - University High School (Irvine)

Tiffany Yu - Woodbridge High School

CELLO

William Cayanan - Berkeley High School

Yoobin Chee - University High School (Irvine)

Danica Chong - Mira Costa High School

Justin Huang - Arcadia High School

Alex Hunn - Modesto High School

Irene Kim - Amador Valley High School

Jay Kim - Leland High School

Kayla Kim - Harker School

Scott Lee - Monta Vista High School

Kevin Lian - Saratoga High School

Angelica Rojas - Saratoga High School

Jung Min (Jamy) Ryu - Northwood High School

Taylor Safrit - Santa Monica High School

Yunjoo Shin - Northwood High School

Jerin Tomy - University High School (Irvine)

Phillip Yoon - Irvine High School


BASS

Rocco Campagna - Santa Monica High School

Yekun Ding - Santa Monica High School

Patrick Duyar - Harper Jr. High School

Milan Filipovic - Laguna Hills High School

Ellen Finn - Davis Sr. High School

Chase Goldman - Westlake High School

Janice Gho - Monta Vista High School

Jonathan Howard - Aragon High School

Karan Rajalingam - Santa Monica High School

Joshua White - Lincoln High School (Stockton)


TRUMPET

Daniel Santos – Valley Christian High School

Darrell Lumbres – Exeter Union High School

Camellia Boutros – Chico High School


TROMBONE

Liam Glendening – Redlands High School

Addison Maye-Saxon – Simi Valley High School


BASS TROMBONE

Nathan Love – Chico High School


TUBA

Henry Peterson – Redwood High School


PERCUSSION

Samuel Chang – Rancho Bernardo High School

Amberlin Chen – Saint Francis High School

Benjamin Pun – Diamond Bar High School

Andrew Lin – Diamond Bar High School

Chin-Li (Sophia) Lo – Irvington High School

Kathie Hsieh - Piedmont Hills High School


HARP

Julia Schorn – Canyon Crest Academy